Print |  Email | RSS RSS |  Email Alerts |  Contacts | Download Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tearsheet

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):13525.00Median Price Target:12475.00
Price - 52 Week High13575.00Diff from Prev Close:-1050.00
Price - 52 Week Low9800.00% Difference:-7.76%
Price Date (Latest):07/18/17  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy7
3-Hold10
4-Underperform0
5-Sell3
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 191247.011481.571066.651275.2617200.23
AnnualDec 181065.221232.14929.491060.3820200.02
AnnualDec 17843.731057.59694.26836.4920110.04
QuarterlySep 17229.12234.68223.56229.122000.00
QuarterlyDec 17254.33255.10253.56254.332000.00
QuarterlyMar 18240.94268.10213.78240.942000.00
QuarterlyJun 18223.08223.08223.08223.081000.00
Long Term Growth 26.4330.4922.3826.432000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16591.71673.62-12.16
QuarterlyJun 16139.86194.89-28.24
QuarterlySep 16211.42189.9611.30
QuarterlyDec 1676.86190.01-59.55
QuarterlyMar 17174.81195.55-10.60
AnnualDec 15871.50841.343.59
AnnualDec 14851.66841.441.21
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):591.71
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
Ind. Annual Div.266.27
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-3.06
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:23.10
Yield (%):2.04
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY022.4415.361.460
FY115.7311.401.381
FY212.469.811.270
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY042.5934.521.060
FY2/FY126.2516.151.087
FY3/FY217.0713.961.027
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters