Print |  Email | RSS RSS |  Email Alerts |  Contacts | Download Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tearsheet

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):8125.00Median Price Target:7653.62
Price - 52 Week High8300.00Diff from Prev Close:-471.38
Price - 52 Week Low5450.00% Difference:-5.80%
Price Date (Latest):01/19/18  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy5
2-Buy6
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 19650.40740.78523.64647.4915213.00
AnnualDec 18541.55630.43451.86529.1016121.22
AnnualDec 17437.95489.41392.25441.2216211.09
QuarterlyDec 17111.81131.1594.41109.87311-0.24
QuarterlyMar 18123.85143.77103.93123.852010.00
QuarterlyJun 18123.49138.52108.45123.492010.00
QuarterlySep 18122.30127.11117.48122.302010.00
Long Term Growth 27.1029.6624.5527.102100.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16295.86336.81-12.16
AnnualDec 15435.75420.673.59
AnnualDec 14425.83421.451.04
QuarterlySep 17120.13179.87-33.21
QuarterlyJun 17115.3896.9519.01
QuarterlyMar 1787.4197.77-10.60
QuarterlyDec 1638.4395.00-59.55
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):295.86
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
Ind. Annual Div.126.16
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-1.39
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:24.33
Yield (%):1.55
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY015.0022.950.654
FY112.4920.720.603
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY023.668.761.137
FY2/FY120.1018.191.016
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters