Print |  Email | RSS RSS |  Email Alerts |  Contacts | Download Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tearsheet

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):6975.00Median Price Target:7034.14
Price - 52 Week High7125.00Diff from Prev Close:59.14
Price - 52 Week Low5013.00% Difference:0.85%
Price Date (Latest):10/20/17  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy7
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell3
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 19630.58740.78533.33656.7313010.00
AnnualDec 18535.78616.07458.03532.3516450.46
AnnualDec 17431.35528.80380.51425.2116431.62
QuarterlySep 17118.30129.70109.77115.443105.91
QuarterlyDec 17104.54121.3885.65106.59301-6.69
QuarterlyMar 18120.49135.62105.35120.49211-0.64
QuarterlyJun 18119.92129.91109.93119.92201-0.68
Long Term Growth 26.4430.5122.3826.44210-15.37
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16295.86336.81-12.16
AnnualDec 15435.75420.673.59
AnnualDec 14425.83421.451.04
QuarterlyJun 17115.3896.9519.01
QuarterlyMar 1787.4197.77-10.60
QuarterlyDec 1638.4395.00-59.55
QuarterlySep 16105.7194.9811.30
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):295.86
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
Ind. Annual Div.126.16
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-2.28
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:23.19
Yield (%):1.81
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY016.1726.780.604
FY113.0222.100.589
FY211.0620.920.529
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY045.8017.351.242
FY2/FY124.218.071.149
FY3/FY217.6920.800.974
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters