Print |  Email | RSS RSS |  Email Alerts |  Contacts | Download Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tearsheet

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):6400.00Median Price Target:8319.00
Price - 52 Week High9050.00Diff from Prev Close:1919.00
Price - 52 Week Low6250.00% Difference:29.98%
Price Date (Latest):07/18/18  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy7
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 20735.381116.00600.52720.5015110.15
AnnualDec 19629.73734.00548.20629.681903-1.32
AnnualDec 18535.89596.30487.19529.761803-0.96
QuarterlyJun 18128.27134.37122.16128.272010.00
QuarterlySep 18130.30132.34128.26130.302010.00
QuarterlyDec 18134.60140.26128.93134.60202-3.16
QuarterlyMar 19147.49159.60135.37147.492000.00
Long Term Growth 14.2417.7610.7314.24202-41.78
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17442.28437.950.99
AnnualDec 16295.86336.81-12.16
AnnualDec 15435.75420.673.59
QuarterlyMar 18125.57130.52-3.79
QuarterlyDec 17119.37111.816.76
QuarterlySep 17120.13179.87-33.21
QuarterlyJun 17115.3896.9519.01
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):442.28
FY0 End Date:Dec 17
Ind. Annual Div.157.68
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:0.88
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:27.41
Yield (%):2.46
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY011.9435.360.338
FY110.1625.720.395
FY28.7020.290.429
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY021.1612.741.075
FY2/FY117.5110.961.059
FY3/FY216.7818.870.982
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters