Print |  Email | RSS RSS |  Email Alerts |  Contacts | Download Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tearsheet

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):12250.00Median Price Target:11937.50
Price - 52 Week High13300.00Diff from Prev Close:-312.50
Price - 52 Week Low8850.00% Difference:-2.55%
Price Date (Latest):05/23/17  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy7
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell4
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 191261.331481.571066.651294.7116200.99
AnnualDec 181079.961326.00929.491061.802104-0.32
AnnualDec 17853.021057.59694.26847.601905-1.85
QuarterlyJun 17198.85206.36191.33198.852000.00
QuarterlySep 17237.82252.07223.56237.822000.00
QuarterlyDec 17240.51255.10225.91240.512108.57
QuarterlyMar 18213.78213.78213.78213.781000.00
Long Term Growth 26.4330.4922.3826.432200.46
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16591.71673.62-12.16
QuarterlyJun 16139.86194.89-28.24
QuarterlySep 16211.42189.9611.30
QuarterlyDec 1676.86190.01-59.55
QuarterlyMar 17174.81195.55-10.60
AnnualDec 15871.50841.343.59
AnnualDec 14851.66841.441.21
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):591.71
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
Ind. Annual Div.266.27
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-3.06
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:23.10
Yield (%):2.15
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY020.9615.371.364
FY114.5411.291.287
FY211.489.751.177
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY044.1635.791.062
FY2/FY126.6115.771.094
FY3/FY216.7912.961.034
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters