Print |  Email | RSS RSS |  Email Alerts |  Contacts | Download Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tearsheet

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):6775.00Median Price Target:8465.67
Price - 52 Week High9050.00Diff from Prev Close:1690.67
Price - 52 Week Low6000.00% Difference:24.95%
Price Date (Latest):05/24/18  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy5
2-Buy8
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 20706.98760.07600.52717.531415-0.36
AnnualDec 19641.11780.86548.20630.471816-0.28
AnnualDec 18539.51629.78481.90532.521806-0.09
QuarterlyJun 18128.27134.37122.16128.272010.00
QuarterlySep 18130.30132.34128.26130.302010.00
QuarterlyDec 18134.60140.26128.93134.60202-3.16
QuarterlyMar 19159.60159.60159.60159.601000.00
Long Term Growth 14.2417.7610.7314.24202-41.78
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17442.28437.950.99
AnnualDec 16295.86336.81-12.16
AnnualDec 15435.75420.673.59
QuarterlyMar 18125.57130.52-3.79
QuarterlyDec 17119.37111.816.76
QuarterlySep 17120.13179.87-33.21
QuarterlyJun 17115.3896.9519.01
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):442.28
FY0 End Date:Dec 17
Ind. Annual Div.157.68
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:0.88
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:27.41
Yield (%):2.33
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY012.5622.940.547
FY110.5722.540.469
FY29.5820.350.471
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY021.9815.441.057
FY2/FY118.8312.491.056
FY3/FY210.2835.830.812
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters