Print |  Email | RSS RSS |  Email Alerts |  Contacts | Download Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tearsheet

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):11175.00Median Price Target:11450.00
Price - 52 Week High11950.00Diff from Prev Close:275.00
Price - 52 Week Low7150.00% Difference:2.46%
Price Date (Latest):09/02/16  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy4
3-Hold12
4-Underperform0
5-Sell4
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 191225.971402.621070.411263.1710001.23
AnnualDec 181074.031326.00929.491062.922013-0.34
AnnualDec 17868.561103.00710.45856.922023-3.23
QuarterlyMar 17188.03197.76178.30188.03201-10.64
QuarterlyJun 17198.85206.36191.33198.85201-11.63
QuarterlySep 17237.82252.07223.56237.82201-2.24
QuarterlyDec 17229.03232.15225.91229.03200-1.34
Long Term Growth 12.5822.386.908.4631022.61
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16591.71673.62-12.16
QuarterlyMar 16N/AN/AN/A
QuarterlyJun 16139.86194.89-28.24
QuarterlySep 16211.42189.9611.30
QuarterlyDec 1676.86190.01-59.55
AnnualDec 15871.50841.343.59
AnnualDec 14851.66841.441.21
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):591.71
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
Ind. Annual Div.266.27
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:20.77
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:4.35
Yield (%):2.38
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY018.8913.911.358
FY112.8710.581.216
FY210.409.101.143
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY046.7931.501.116
FY2/FY123.6616.231.064
FY3/FY214.1512.921.011
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters